Play Mad Shark online free
Mad Shark
Arcade

Play Mad Shark Online Free

Mad Shark casts you as a hungry shark racing through ocean lanes packed with fish and hazards. Eat, grow, and survive while avoiding threats that can end your run. A bite-sized free arcade adventure with escalating ocean chaos.

Play Now
FreeNo DownloadHTML5 Browser Game

How to Play Mad Shark

1

Steer the shark toward edible fish

2

Grow stronger by eating safely

3

Avoid hazards, larger threats, or obstacles

4

Survive longer to raise your score

5

Restart after a wipeout and push farther

Controls for Mad Shark

Arrow keys / WASD or touch drag to swim

Tips for Mad Shark

  • Take smaller fish first until you are big enough for riskier targets
  • Do not tunnel-vision on one fish if danger is nearby
  • Use the edges when the center gets crowded

What Makes Mad Shark Stand Out

Shark survival arcade
Eat-and-grow progression
Ocean hazards
Simple movement controls
Free browser action

Similar Games You May Like